Telephone Directory
Note: 1. Default email domain @iitk.ac.in| ISD 091| Kanpur STD Code 0512| Prefix 259(BSNL), 392(RIM), 679(TATA)
         2. Room Nos. with "T" are temporary room Nos. (example: IWD-T101, BSBE-T106, etc.)

Department: Electrical Engineering
SNoPerson [Desig]EmailPhoneOfficeHouse
OfficeHomeOther/Fax
 1. Head [Prof S N Singh] head_ee,
 snsingh
 7454 8509 7009, 7874, 7152,
2590063
 ACES-217 446
 2. Office  7164, 7409  2590063 ACES-216 
 3. Akhtar M J [AsP] mjakhtar 6523 8395  ACES-326 302
 4. Anand Sandeep [AP] asandeep 7131 8620  ACES-103A 506-FF
 5. Banerjee Adrish [AsP] adrish 7991 8667  ACES-305A FA-A501
 6. Bansal R K [P] rkb 7075 8675  ACES-202 423
 7. Behera L D [P] lbehera 7198 8318  WL-212A 664
 8. Biswas Animesh [P] abiswas 7319, 7137 8767  ACES-226 4089
 9. Budhiraja Rohit [AP] rohitbr 6927 8772  ACES-304 516-GF
 10. Chakrabarti Saikat [AsP] saikatc 6598 8847  ACES-105B 458
 11. Chaturvedi A K [P] akc 7613 8378  ACES-201B 4055
 12. Chauhan Y S [AsP] chauhan 7244 8819 8853669988 WL-125 358
 13. Chhabra Neeru [PRE] neeru 7230 8916  ACES-305B 427
 14. Das S P [P] spdas 7106 8599  WL-111B 657
 15. Das Utpal [P] utpal 7150, 7360 8628   ACES-228 401
 16. Dutta Aloke [P] aloke 7661 8452  WL-126 606
 17. Gannavarpu Rajshekhar [AP] gshekhar 6477  9793557687 ACES-325B 324
 18. Guha Tanaya [AP] tanaya 6823   WL-132 515-FF
 19. Gupta Nandini [P] ngupta 7511 8511  WL-114A 4078
 20. Gupta Shilpi [AP] shilpig 6231 8442  ACES-224 3028
 21. Gupta Sumana [EF] sumana 7310 8337  ACES-205C 4057
 22. Harish A R [P] arh 7569, 7136 8538  ACES-225B 429
 23. Hegde R M [P] rhegde 6248 8693  ACES-203B FA-A104
 24. Iyer S S K [P] sskiyer 7820 8616  WL-122 332
 25. Jagannatham A K [AsP] adityaj 7494 8429  ACES-205D 4056
 26. Mazhari Baquer [P] baquer 7924 8528  WL-123 457
 27. Meghwani Anju [REO Gr-I] anjum    ACES-105C OFFCA
 28. Mishra S K [P] santanum 6249 8332  ACES-101A 636
 29. Mohapatra Abheejeet [AP] abheem 7152 5637 9776552091 ACES-105D NSBRA-X:4
 30. Naik Naren [AsP] nnaik 6518 8320  ACES-303A 504-FF
 31. Pandey Gaurav [AP] gpandey 6827 8328 9839322548 ACES-401A 3058
 32. Potluri Ramprasad [AsP] potluri 6093, 7735 8837  WL-217A 485
 33. Pradeep Kumar K [AP] pradeepk 7570 8821  ACES-324 310
 34. Qureshi Safi [P] qureshi 7133, 7339 8691  WL-211B 623
 35. Rajawat Ketan [AP] ketan 7337 8841 8601966020 ACES-305C 3053
 36. Roshan Rakesh [REO Gr-I] rakeshr 6153   ACES-329 OFFCA
 37. Roy Amitabha [PRE] aroy 6168 8246  ACES-307B 496
 38. Sahoo S R [AP] srsahoo 6202 8350 9454856352 WL-216A 3054
 39. Sensarma Parthasarathi [P] sensarma 7076 8612  ACES-103B 420
 40. Sharma Govind [P] govind 7922 8370  ACES-205A 634
 41. Singh S N [P] snsingh 7009, 7874, 7152 8509  ACES-106 446
 42. Singh Y N [P] ynsingh 7944 8796  ACES-301B 4073
 43. Sircar Pradip [P] sircar 7063 8213  ACES-302 505
 44. Srivastava K V [AsP] kvs 7105 8353  ACES-328 610
 45. Srivastava S C [P] scs 7625, 7299 8257  ACES-104 614
 46. Vasudevan Kasturi [AsP] vasu 7109 8364  ACES-303B 408
 47. Venkatesh K S [P] venkats 7468 8354  ACES-207A 415
 48. Verma Amit [AP] amitkver 6432 8169 9889626236 WL-132 VH-169
 49. Verma N K [AsP] nishchal 6524 8404  ACES-107B FA-A601
 50. Whiteford J J [IE] white 7649,6193 8382  WL-211A 3001
 51. Agarwal Anchal [Jr Tech] anchalag 6967, 7036 5150 8604572294 ACES-225A 150
 52. Bajpai A P [TS] apbajpai 7821, 7250  9450352174 WLE-211B OFFCA
 53. Basu A K [JTS] akbasu 7822  9936582977 WL-110 OFFCA
 54. Hota Srikanta [Jr Tech] srikanta 7857 5158 9861350171 WLE-313 158
 55. Kanaujia Manohar [Sr. Tech] kanaujia 7833 5031 9452092473 WLE-217 1031
 56. Kishore Kaushal [TS] kkishore 7856   CL-105D OFFCA
 57. Kumar Anil [Jr Tech] anilv 7628 5040 9756852017 ACES-125 1040
 58. Kumar Shivam [Jr Tech] kshivam 7848 5268 9936583212 WL-212 168B
 59. Kumar Styendra [Jr Tech] skumar 7822 5111 9258578754 WL-110 111
 60. Kumar Sunil [Jr Tech] kumsunil 7848 5193 8565001651 WL-212 193
 61. Maurya A K [Jr Tech] akmaurya 7857 5131 8687339104 WLE-313 131
 62. Mazumdar Uday [TS] uday 7854 8597  WL-213A 202
 63. Mishra G P [Supdt] gpmishra 7409 8286 9455842686 ACES-216 287
 64. Pal R N [Sr. Tech] rnpal 7882   ACES-116 OFFCA
 65. Raju [TS] rajuv 7856 8393  CL-105D 2011
 66. Ram Pati [Sr. Tech] patiram 7832 5153  WL-127 153
 67. Savita D K [JTS] dinesh 7628   ACES-128 OFFCA
 68. Saxena Ekta [Jr. Asst] ekta 7164   ACES-215 OFFCA
 69. Shankar Ravi [Sr. Tech] rkashyap 7628 5128  ACES-125 128
 70. Singh Lekhraj [TS] lsingh 7849, 7850 8207 9936583212 WL-114 214
 71. Singh Sangita [JTS] sangitas 7628 5134 9310881744 ACES-128 134
 72. Srivastava A K [Sr Asst] ajaiks 6670 5575  ACES-215 SBRA-R5
 73. Tyagi Sudarshan Prasad [STS] styagi 7857 8299  WLE-313 289
 74. Yadav V K [JTS] vkyadav 7773, 7848 5062 9838383744 ACES-305 1062
 75. Pandey Anuradha [Jr. Supdt] anuradha 7090   ACES-408 OFFCA
 76. Ansari P M [Helper] pmansari 7857 5175  WLE-313 175
 77. Kripal Ram [Helper Gr2] kripalr 7164 5283  ACES-215 183A
 78. Singh B K [Attendant] bksingh 6670, 7164   ACES-215 OFFCA

Electrical Engineering
SNoRoom NoOfficeInchargePhoneEmail, Fax
 1. ACES-101 Power Management Lab Santanu Kumar Mishra 7801 
 2. ACES-102 Power Management Lab  7801 
 3. ACES-103 Low Power Lab Parthasarathi Sensarma 7482 sensarma
 4. ACES-105 Power System Lab  6738, 7874 
 5. ACES-107 Intelligent Informatic Lab Nishchal K Verma 7032 nishchal
 6. ACES-107A Ph.D Student Room  7007 
 7. ACES-115 Ph.D Student Room S C Srivastava 7299 scs
 8. ACES-116 Work Shop  7882 rnpal
 9. ACES-117 Millimeter Wave Laboratory M J Akhtar 6328 
 10. ACES-122 Optoelectronics Lab Utpal Das 6084 utpal
 11. ACES-123 Optoelectronics Lab Utpal Das 7360 utpal
 12. ACES-124 PCB Lab  7628 
 13. ACES-125 PCB Lab  7628 
 14. ACES-126 PCB Lab  7628 
 15. ACES-127 PCB Lab  7628 
 16. ACES-128 PCB Lab  7628 
 17. ACES-129 Optoelectronics Lab Utpal Das 7360 utpal
 18. ACES-201 Mobile Communication Lab A K Chaturvedi 7897 akc
 19. ACES-201A Lab A K Chaturvedi 7897 
 20. ACES-203 MIPS Lab  Rajesh Mahanand Hegde 6677 rhegde
 21. ACES-203A RA Room  6677 
 22. ACES-204 Wireless Sensor Networks Lab Rajesh Mahanand Hegde 6753 rhegde
 23. ACES-205 Multimedia Wireless Networks Lab  7025 
 24. ACES-205B RA Room A K Jagannatham 6553 adityaj
 25. ACES-206 Ph.D Student Room K S Venkatesh 7855 venkats
 26. ACES-207 Computer Vision Lab K S Venkatesh 7846 venkats
 27. ACES-207B RA Room K S Venkatesh 7486 
 28. ACES-208 RA Room K S Venkatesh 7846 venkats
 29. ACES-215 Office  7164 
 30. ACES-223 Antenna Lab  A R Harish 6073 arh
 31. ACES-225 Microwave Lab   6967 
 32. ACES-225A Room  7036 
 33. ACES-227 Microwave Circuit Lab Animesh Biswas 7319 abiswas
 34. ACES-301 Brihaspati Lab Yatindra Nath Singh 7841 ynsingh
 35. ACES-303 Telematics Lab  7572 
 36. ACES-305 Wireless Communications Lab Vijay Kumar Yadav 7773 vkyadav
 37. ACES-307 Networks Lab Amitabha Roy 7005 aroy
 38. ACES-308 Vacant  7054 
 39. ACES-323 Microwave Meta Material Lab Kumar Vaibhav Srivastava 7733 kvs
 40. ACES-325 RFID Lab A R Harish 7058 rfidlabs
 41. ACES-325A RFID Lab A R Harish 7136 rfidlabs
 42. ACES-327 Optical Communication Lab Pradeep Kumar K 6154 
 43. ACES-329 MIMT Lab Md. Jaleel Akhtar 6153 mjakhtar
 44. ACES-401 Brihaspati Lab Yatindra Nath Singh 7070 ynsingh
 45. ACES-402 Lab Naren Naik 7473 
 46. ACES-408 Library Anuradha Pandey 7090 anuradha
 47. CL-102B Basic Electronic Circut Lab K S Venkatesh 7856 
 48. CL-105C Basic ElectrinicaBasic Electronic Circut Lab Lab K S Venkatesh 7856 
 49. CL-105D Office K S Venkatesh 7856 
 50. WL-110 Nampet Lab Parthasarathi Sensarma 7822 
 51. WL-111 Static Control Lab S P Das 7183 
 52. WL-112 E.M.E.C Lab  Lekhraj Singh 7849 lsingh
 53. WL-114 High Voltage Lab Lekhraj Singh 7850 lsingh
 54. WL-118 Organic Electronics Processing Lab S Sundar Kumar Iyer 7189 
 55. WL-124 Organic Electronic Charaterization Lab Baquer Mazhari 7816 
 56. WL-132 Semiconductor Lab Dipanjan Basu 7339 
 57. WL-133 Semiconductor Device Lab Safi Qureshi 7832 
 58. WL-211 VLSI/EDA Lab J Johnson Whiteford 7675 
 59. WL-211A Server Room  6193 
 60. WL-212 Electronic Circuits Lab Vijay Kumar Yadav 7848 vkyadav
 61. WL-213 Control Systems Lab L. D. Behera 7854 
 62. WL-215 Nano Scale Device Modeling & Characterization Lab Y S Chauhan 7876 
 63. WL-215A Student Phd Room Y S Chauhan 7257 
 64. WL-216 Basic Electronics Lab Ramprasad Potluri 7856 
 65. WL-217 Power Electronic Lab  Amit Kumar Basu 7856 
 66. WL-217B Networked Control System Lab  6093 
 67. WLE-211 Micro Processor Lab  7821 
 68. WLE-211B Electronic Equipmaintenance  7250 
 69. WLE-212 Microprocessor & Controller Lab  7840 
 70. WLE-217 EE-Store Manohar Kanaujia 7833 
 71. WLE-311 Power Electronics Lab  6131 
 72. WLE-313 Electrical Sciences Lab Sudarshan Prasad 7857 styagi